Lotus Agar Agar powder is a vegetarian substitute for gelatine obtained from algae. Use in jams, jellies, custards, puddings, ice-cream, deserts or to thicken soups, dressings and sauces. Can also be used as an egg white substitute.
Dairy Free, Egg Free, Ethically Sourced, Gluten Free, GMO Free, Halal, Kosher, No Added Salt, No Artificial Flavours, Colours or Preservatives, Nut Free, Vegan, Vegetarian
Agar agar powder